2006

autorickshaw

Suba Sankaran vocals and piano
Ed Hanley tabla
Rich Brown, bass
Debashis Sinha, percussion

Jazz Program

Alex Dean, Artistic Director

Joe LaBarbera, jazz drummer, Jazz Artist in Residence
Alex Dean, sax
Brian Dickinson, piano
Pat Collins, bass
Barry Elmes, drums
Mike Malone, trumpet
Lorne Lofsky, guitar
Dave McMurdo, trombone
Lisa Martinelli, vocals
Ryan Grist, sax
Ian Burbidge, Jazz Student Coordinator

Blues Guitar:

Rick Fines, Pete Schmidt

Chamber Music:

The Arthur-LeBlanc Quartet, Artists in Residence

Hibiki Kobayashi, violin
Brett Molzan, violin
Jean-Luc Plourde, viola
Ryan Molzan, cello

Peter Allen, piano

The Lafayette String Quartet, Guest Artists

Ann Elliott-Goldschmid, violin
Sharon Stanis, violin
Joanna Hood, viola
Pamela Highbaugh Aloni, cello

Niagara Brass, Guest Artists

James Tinsley, trumpet
William Sperandai, trumpet
Tim Lockwood, horn
David Archer trombone
Brent Adams, tuba.

Brian Baty, bass: Chamber Music Student Coordinator

KSMF Faculty Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Matthew Jones

Music Programs:

Conductors:

Matthew Jones, KSMF Student Symphony Orchestra
Heather Schnarr, Senior String Orchestra
Ashlinn O'Marra, Junior String Orchestra
Debbie Clark, Beginning Strings
Nigel Evans, Senior Band
Brad Crawford, Intermediate Band
Phil Parsons, Junior Band
Abby Smallwood, Beginning Band
Caroline Renaud, Children's Music
Shirley Bieman, Junior Choir
Brian Emery, Senior Choir

Faculty:

Roger Williamson, Lloyd Allen, James Gannett, guitar
Heather Schnarr, Scottish Fiddle Orchestra
Stephen Tam, John Victor, flute
Heather Hill, Allison Graham, oboe
John Montgomery, Rob Tite, Gerard Wilmes, Charles Bell clarinet
Chris Sharpe, bassoon
James Pybus, Mits Takayesu, Dylan Wightman - Finkbiener, saxophone
Jaime McCormack, Josh Wood, horn
Margaret Wolf, Tim Eaton, Ken Baldwin, trumpet
Seth McNall, Corey Rempel trombone
Brent Adams, tuba
Ainsley McNeaney, Patricia Mangat, percussion
Peter Carter, Jeff Mols, John Milosh, Rebecca Sancton, Michelle Zapsf-Belanger, violin
David Wadley, viola
Cathy Anderson, Debbie Bell, cello
Wayne Schmidt, bass
Angela Burns, Anne Little, Jo Reid, Lisa Koppes: Children's Music
Sylvia Dunn, Tonya Dodds: Junior Choir
Diane Eaton, Marian Pedwell: Choir Piano accompanists
Keith Colley, Senior Recreation Director
Erin Driver, Senior Recreation
Jenn Pollard, Junior Recreation Director
Justin Boucher, Hannah Bond Junior Recreation
Jimmy Tout, Kate Bryant, Office Assistants